+48 781 297 408

info@bottlebox.eu

0
  • No products in the cart.
Top

Privacy police

BottleBox / Privacy police

INFORMATION CLAUSE

Information on the processing of personal data

In connection with the implementation of the requirements of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (GDPR) ), STER Tomasz Stotko informs about the processing of personal data and your rights related to it.

Personal data administrator

STER Tomasz Stotko

45-920 Opole

  1. Pleasant 5

NIP 9910387360

What your data is processed by us?

We collect and process information obtained from you during:

– filling out the contact form on the website

– filling out forms, surveys, and paper-based agreements

– telephone conversations

– electronic mail correspondence

– placing orders and inquiries

– meetings

 

The purpose of collecting data

Your data will be processed based on your consent for marketing purposes – including:

– recognize your needs

– informing about products and services STER Tomasz Stotko

– creating a commercial offer

– informing about promotions, actions or events

– advertising customization

– creating analyzes, statistics, reports, marketing research when it is necessary in the implementation of marketing-related activities

Who can we entrust personal data to?

– entities authorized to receive them on the basis of legal provisions (e.g. courts, legal protection authorities, supervision authorities)

– entities processing your data on our behalf: accounting office, advertising agencies, entities operating our ICT systems, entities providing advisory and consultancy services

 

Data storage period

Your personal data will be stored for the period necessary to achieve the purposes for which it was collected.

In the time necessary to comply with legal regulations (including accounting regulations) or to the extent it is indicated in the light of the applicable archiving regulations

 

What are your rights regarding your data?

– the right to access your data, correct, request removal or transfer, and limit the processing of your data

– the right to withdraw consent to the processing of your data without affecting the lawfulness of data processing carried out until its withdrawal.

– the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority (UODO)

 

Do you have to provide your data?

Providing your data is voluntary.

However, failure to provide data will result in the inability to process orders, receive personalized information (commercial offers), use promotional campaigns, receive information about promotions, events, actions and special offers.

 

Cookies

Our website uses so-called Cookies. These files are saved in the memory of your computer, phone, etc. They do not change the settings of your device. By using the appropriate options on your browser, you can delete cookies at any time and block the use of cookies in the future.

 

Who do I contact about data processing?

Tomasz Stotko

603 226 622

info@arster.eu